Bestow Mercy

Bestow Mercy

St John Dining Room for the Poor

RACS- sponsored Bestow Mercy Program ( http://sotvorimilost.ru/ ) has acquired a building in the heart of Novosibirsk Russia for the purpose of dealing with homeless, poor and disenfranchised persons. 

**The dining room is dedicated to the Holy Hierarch John Archbishop of Shanghai and San Francisco the Wonderworker

*The project is in accordance with the Blessing of His Eminence Tikhon, Archbishop of Novosibirsk and Berdsk

*The Blessing of His Eminence Archbishop Kyrill of San Francisco and Western America provides an Icon of St. John with Holy Relics  

*This will be the first dining room dedicated to charitable causes east of the Urals, and possibly in all of Russia according to Diocesan Dean V.Rev. Archpriest Alexander Novopashin (who placed a Russian Orthodox Cross on the North Pole)

*A Chapel will be built within the complex, dedicated to St. John
*Novosibirsk is the centerpoint of Russia as determined by Professor Mendeleev (of Table of the Elements fame)

*Bestow Mercy is a RACS sponsored project which began 16 February 2011 and the works and progress are chronicled ( http://sotvorimilost.ru/ ). For those challenged by the Russian text, we advise to use http://translate.google.com/

Want to help? Click here and Bestow Mercy via PayPal!

January 2012

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
            1Alex Kennedy
2Cyrill Glushkoff 3Nicholas Loukianoff 4Swiatogor Sinkevich 5 Marina Ilyin 6William Wislosky 7William Wislosky 8 Michael and Alla Ryl
9 Nicholas Dragomiretzky 10 James Clark 11 Patricia Clark 12 Chris & Nadia 13 Chris & Nadia 14 Chris & Nadia 15 Michael and Alla Ryl
16 Chris & Nadia 17 Chris & Nadia 18 Chris & Nadia 19 +Bishop Theodosy 20 Chris & Nadia 21 Chris & Nadia 22 Michael and Alla Ryl
23 Chris & Nadia 24 Chris & Nadia 25 Patrick Holland 26 George Artemoff 27 penny jar @RACS 28 penny jar @RACS 29 Michael and Alla Ryl
30 penny jar @RACS 31 penny jar @RACS          

February 2012

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
    1 Gleb and Sharon Belonogoff 2 Nicholas and Valentina Loukianoff 3 Paul Urtiew 4 Dimitri and Nina Shikaloff 5 Tamara Kuznetsoff
6 Vladislav Polonskiy 7 Dr. Sophia Levitskaya 8 Dr Sophia Levitskaya 9 Liudmila Falsafi 10 Liudmila    Falsafi 11 All Cossacks Union of SF 12 All Cossacks Union of SF
13 Alexandra Vorobyoff 14 Alexandra Vorobyoff 15 All Cossacks Union of SF All Cossacks Union of SF 17 All Cossacks Union of SF  18 Tatiana Yurchenko 19 All Cossacks Union of SF
20 All Cossacks Union of SF 21 All Cossacks Union of SF 22 All Cossacks Union of SF 23 All Cossacks Union of SF 24 All Cossacks Union of SF 25 All Cossacks Union of SF 26 Karina Psakian
27 All Cossacks Union of SF 28 All Cossacks Union of SF 29 All Cossacks Union of SF        

March 2012

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
      1 Leonid Yurchenko 2 All Cossacks Union of SF 3 All Cossacks Union of SF 4 All Cossacks Union of SF
5 Alex Mihailovski 6 Helen Gan 7 Cy Sinelnikoff 8 Larry Char 9 Larry Char 10 Maria Dichov 11 Irene Jakiwowicz
12 Weather Masters, Inc 13 Weather Masters, Inc Weather Masters, Inc 15 Weather Masters, Inc 16 Weather Masters, Inc 17 Weather Masters, Inc 18 Weather Masters, Inc 
19 Weather Masters, Inc 20 Weather Masters, Inc 21 Weather Masters, Inc 22 Weather Masters, Inc 23 Weather Masters, Inc 24 Weather Masters, Inc 25 Weather Masters, Inc
26 Weather Masters, Inc 27 Weather Masters, Inc 28 Weather Masters, Inc 29 Weather Masters, Inc 30 Weather Masters, Inc  31 Weather Masters, Inc  

April 2012

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
            1 All Cossacks Union of SF
2 All Cossacks Union of SF 3 All Cossacks Union of SF 4 All Cossacks Union of SF 5 All Cossacks Union of SF 6 All Cossacks Union of SF 7 George Merdinian 8 George Merdinian
9 All Cossacks Union of SF 10 Artur Zhilyaev 11 Artur Zhilyaev 12 Alex Kennedy 13 Michael & Katherine Berkoff 14 Pavel Mizenin 15 Michael & Katherine Berkoff
16 All Cossacks Union of SF 17 Betty Smith 18 Alex Sadovnikov 19 Daniel & Olga Chekene 20 Daniel & Olga Chekene 21 Julius Mansbach 22 Julius Mansbach
23 All Cossacks Union of SF 24 Betty Smith 25 Nancy Rapp 26 Eugene & Elena Zaharov 27 Eugene & Elena Zaharov 28 Tamara Granitow 29 Swiatogor   Sinkevich
30 All Cossacks Union of SF            

May 2012

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
  1Cyrill Glushkoff 2 William Wislosky 3 4 5 Nicolas Dragomiretzky 6 Marina Ilyin
7 All Cossacks Union of SF 8 William Wislosky 9 George Artemoff 10 Tamara Kuznetsoff 11 Tamara Kuznetsoff 12 Dimitri Shikaloff 13 Nina Shikaloff
14 Tamara Mihailovski 15 Vladislav Polonskiy 16 Helena Mischkinis 17 Paul Urtiew 18 Valentina Loukianoff 19 Evgeny & Olga Medvedko 20 Ryan Thompson
21 All Cossacks Union of SF 22 Cy Sinelnikoff 23 Helen Mischkinis 24 Helen Mischkinis 25 Dimitry Bobroff 26 Walt & Lana Kondrasheff 27 George Schiller
28 All Cossacks Union of SF 29 Nicholas Massenkoff 30 Helen Nowak 31 Nicholas Loukianoff      

June 2012

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
        1 Nicholas Loukianoff 2 Rev. Stefan Pavlenko 3 Helen Balachev
4 All Cossacks Union of SF 5 Oleg Reoutt 6 Peter Buick 7 Peter Buick 8 Larissa Krassovsky 9 Val Sushkoff 10 Peter Tcherniavskii
11 EMCO SYSTEMS SOLUTIONS, INC 12 EMCO SYSTEMS SOLUTIONS, INC 13 EMCO SYSTEMS SOLUTIONS, INC 14 EMCO SYSTEMS SOLUTIONS, INC 15 Suzanne Neeley 16 Val Sushkoff 17 Peter Tcherniavskii
18 EMCO SYSTEMS SOLUTIONS, INC 19 EMCO SYSTEMS SOLUTIONS, INC 20 EMCO SYSTEMS SOLUTIONS, INC 21 EMCO SYSTEMS SOLUTIONS, INC 22 Lee F. Neeley 23 EMCO SYSTEMS SOLUTIONS, INC 24 Peter Tcherniavskii
25 EMCO SYSTEMS SOLUTIONS, INC EMCO SYSTEMS SOLUTIONS, INC 27 EMCO SYSTEMS SOLUTIONS, INC 28 EMCO SYSTEMS SOLUTIONS, INC 29 EMCO SYSTEMS SOLUTIONS, INC 30 EMCO SYSTEMS SOLUTIONS, INC  

July 2012

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
            1 Peter Tcherniavskii
2 EMCO SYSTEMS SOLUTIONS, INC 3 EMCO SYSTEMS SOLUTIONS, INC 4 EMCO SYSTEMS SOLUTIONS, INC 5 EMCO SYSTEMS SOLUTIONS, INC 6 Anatole Vooss-Vonssovich 7 Joel Willmarth 8 Peter Tcherniavskii
9 EMCO SYSTEMS SOLUTIONS, INC 10 EMCO SYSTEMS SOLUTIONS, INC 11 EMCO SYSTEMS SOLUTIONS, INC 12 EMCO SYSTEMS SOLUTIONS, INC 13 EMCO SYSTEMS SOLUTIONS, INC 14 Joel Willmarth 15 Peter Tcherniavskii
16 Alex Klestoff 17 Anonymous 18 Alexandra Beliavsky 19 Alla Pavlov 20 Eugenia Kalinovich 21 Rinat Bekbulatov 22 Anna Lebedeff
23 Ruby Hutchinson 24 25 26 27 28 29
30 31          

August 2012

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
    1 Nicholas Repin 2 Armen Baliantz 3 Nina Martini 4 Olga Medvedko 5 Olga Medvedko
6 Robert Thomas 7 Robert Thomas 8  George Artemoff 9 Larisa Krassovsky 10 Sergei Krasilovsky 11 Sergei Krasilovsky 12 David Svoboda
13 David Svoboda 14 Anne Kirueshkin 15 Anne Kirueshkin 16 Nikolai Massenkoff 17 Cy Sinelnikoff 18 Cy Sinelnikoff 19 Cy Sinelnikoff
20 Victor Collaco 21 Helen Collaco 22 Viktoria Savchouk 23 Wayne Nowak 24 Helen Nowak  25 Vartan Ajamian 26  Vartan Ajamian
27  Vartan Ajamian 28  Vartan Ajamian 29  Vartan Ajamian 30  Vartan Ajamian 31 Eugenio Shpadaruk    

September 2012

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
          1 Eugenio Shpadaruk 2 Eugenio Shpadaruk
3 Eugenio Shpadaruk 4Eugenio Shpadaruk 5 Eugenio Shpadaruk 6 Eugenio Shpadaruk 7 Eugenio Shpadaruk 8 Julia Lavroushin 9 Victor Shpadaruk
10 Victor Shpadaruk Victor Shpadaruk 12 Victor Shpadaruk 13 Victor Shpadaruk 14 Victor Shpadaruk 15 Victor Shpadaruk 16 Victor Shpadaruk
17 Victor Buick 18 Victor Buick 19 Bishop Nikolai Soraich 20 Julius Mansbach 21 Julius Mansbach 22 23
24 25  26  27  28  29  30 

October 2012

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 Fr Serge and Matushka Kotar 12 13 14
15 16 17 18  19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30  31         

November 2012

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
      1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15  16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27  28  29  30     

December 2012

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
          1 2
3 4 5 6 7 Julia Lavroushin 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 Anonymous 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 Nina Mischkinis 26 27 28 29 30
31            

*****Previous Supporters*****

February 2011

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
  1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 Official Project Start Date 17 WeatherMasters 18WeatherMasters  19 20
21 WeatherMasters 22WeatherMasters  23 All Cossacks Union 24 WeatherMasters 25 WeatherMasters 26 27Archbishop Kyrill
28            

March 2011

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
  1 WeatherMasters 2 All Cossacks Union 3 Nancy Rapp 4 All Cossacks Union 5WeatherMasters 6
7 All Cossacks Union 8 WeatherMasters 9 All Cossacks Union 10 Fr Roman Krassovsky 11All Cossacks Union 12 WeatherMasters 13
14All Cossacks Union 15 WeatherMasters 16All Cossacks Union 17 18All Cossacks Union 19 20
21All Cossacks Union 22WeatherMasters 23All Cossacks Union 24 25All Cossacks Union 26 27
28All Cossacks Union 29 30All Cossacks Union 31      

April 2011

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
        1All Cossacks Union 2 Michael Wen 3 Michael Wen
4All Cossacks Union 5     Black BearSecurity 6     Niko Buick 7 Memorial+TomRussie 8Matushka Larissa Belikow 9 Michael Wen 10 Michael Wen
11All Cossacks Union 12 Black BearSecurity 13LeoOrloff 14All Cossacks Union 15Donation in the name of Nick Buick 16 Michael Wen 17 Michael Wen
18 FrAndronik 19 Black BearSecurity 20LeoOrloff 21EphraimWillmarth 22   Oleg Reoutt 23 Michael Wen Michael Wen
25FrAndronik 26 Black BearSecurity 27 Dave Svoboda 28               Val Sushkoff 29 Lydia Reoutt 30 Michael Wen  

May 2011

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
            1 Michael Wen
2 Congress of Russian Americans 3 Black BearSecurity 4   Tamara Mihailovski 5 George Misersky 6George Artemoff 7 8
9DrNSwensson 10Nadezda Crowell 11DaveSvoboda 12All Cossacks Union 13 Tamara Kuznetsoff 14 15
16DrNSwensson 17 Black BearSecurity 18All Cossacks Union 19  AlexKennedy 20 AlexKennedy  21 22Congress of Russian Americans
23  AlexKennedy  24 Black BearSecurity 25 Ray and Olga Taylor 26   Val Sushkoff 27   Olga Turski 28 29
30  Black    BearSecurity 31 Alexandra Goukova          

June 2011

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
    1Congress of Russian Americans 2 Constantine Suhonos 3     Helen  Balachev   4WeatherMasters 5
6  AlexKennedy  7 Black BearSecurity 8FrStefan Pavlenko 9 Val Sushkoff 10 Val Sushkoff 11WeatherMasters 12
13  AlexKennedy  14 Black BearSecurity 15 Iosif Basis 16 VladimirMischkinis 17Fr Stefan Pavlenko 18 WeatherMasters 19
20 21 Black BearSecurity 22 Iosif Basis 23 ValeryMartynoff 24 Claudia Motoviloff 25 WeatherMasters 26
27 28 Black BearSecurity 29 GeorgyTarala 30 NikolaiMassenkoff      

July 2011

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
        1Congress of Russian Americans 2 WeatherMasters 3
4 5 Black BearSecurity 6 Julius Mansbach 7 Julius Mansbach 8 Alex Istomin 9 WeatherMasters 10
11 12 Black BearSecurity 13 AnzhelikaBekbulatova 14Anonymous33 15 AnzhelikaBekbulatova 16 17
18 19 Black BearSecurity 20 AnzhelikaBekbulatova 21Anonymous33 22Fr Stefan Pavlenko 23 24
25   In memory of Serafim Gan 26 Black BearSecurity 27 ClaudiaMotoviloff 28Anonymous33 29 AnzhelikaBekbulatova 30 31  Nadine Buick

August 2011

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
1Congress of Russian Americans 2 Black BearSecurity 3Russian American Women’s Leaague,Inc 4Anonymous33 5 Alexander & Marina Sadovnikov 6 7
8 Russian American Women’s Leaague,Inc 9 Black BearSecurity 10Gerald Goff 11Anonymous33 12 LeonidShpadaruk 13 14
15 Russian American Women’s Leaague,Inc 16 Black BearSecurity 17Russian American Women’s Leaague,Inc 18Anonymous33 19 Bishop Nikolai Soraich 20 21
22Russian American Women’s Leaague,Inc 23 BlackBear Security 24Russian American Women’s Leaague,Inc 25  Maria Aliakrinskaia 26Bishop Nikolai Soraich 27 28
29Russian American Women’s Leaague,Inc Russian American Women’s Leaague,Inc 31Russian American Women’s Leaague,Inc        

September 2011

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
      1Congress of Russian Americans 2 Petr Tcherniavski 3 Claudia Motoviloff 4
5Russian American Women’s Leaague,Inc 6 Black BearSecurity 7 JuliusMansbach 8Natasha Sabelnik 9 Tamara Granitow 10 Violet Kruljac 11
12Russian American Women’s Leaague,Inc 13 Black BearSecurity 14 JuliusMansbach 15Anonymous33 16 Dima & NinaShikaloff 17 Boris Baranoff & Maria Andreyeva 18
19Russian American Women’s Leaague,Inc 20 Black BearSecurity 21 ElenaKalfov 22 Sophia &Swiatogor Sinkevich 23 Dima & MilaBobroff 24 Olga Viripaeff 25
26Congress of Russian Americans 27 Black BearSecurity 28 MarinaIlyin 29 Linda Tern 30 EdwardRosicky 31 Olga Viripaeff  

October 2011

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
            1 Helena Mischkinis
2Congress of Russian Americans 3 Black BearSecurity 4 Michael & Angie Wen 5 YuriyBorts 6 Yoshiko Shelton 7 Lydia Murray 8 Helena Mischkinis
9 Rev. Peter Perekrestov 10 Black BearSecurity 11 ValentinSushkoff 12 Daniel & Olga Chekene 13 Larissa Krassovsky 14  Fr George &Catherine Larin 15 Julius Mansbach
16 George & Svetlana Artemoff 17 Black BearSecurity 18  ValentinSushkoff 19 Alexander Sapelkin 20 Cyrill Glushkoff 21 Saburo Takahashi 22 Julius Mansbach
23 Eugene & Elena Zaharov 24 Black BearSecurity 25     Sierra Buick 26 Olga Astromoff 27 Michail&Alla Ryl 28 John & Claudia Markevich 29 Michael Klevchikoff
30 31 Black BearSecurity          

November 2011

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
    1Congress of Russian Americans 2 Michail&Alla Ryl 3 Michail&Alla Ryl 4 George Litvinoff 5 Elizabeth Shouliakovsky
6 Michail&Alla Ryl 7 Black BearSecurity 8 Ray & Olga Taylor 9Abbot Tryphon 10 Michail&Alla Ryl 11 Fr Yaroslav Matushka Biba’s Birthday 12 Ken ***
13 Michail&Alla Ryl 14 Michail&Alla Ryl 15 Michail&Alla Ryl 16 Michail&Alla Ryl 17 Michail&Alla Ryl 18  TKC Candle 19
20 Michail&Alla Ryl 21  Michail&Alla Ryl 22  Michail&Alla Ryl 23 Michail&Alla Ryl 24 Michail&Alla Ryl 25 TKC Candle 26
27 Michail&Alla Ryl 28  Michail&Alla Ryl 29  Michail&Alla Ryl 30 Michail&Alla Ryl      

December 2011

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
        1Congress of Russian Americans 2 Anonymous33 3Anonymous33
4   Michail&Alla Ryl 5 George & Angela Lebedeff 6 Michael & Celeste Bobroff 7 Michael & Celeste Bobroff 8 Bohdan Papara 9Anonymous33 10Anonymous33
11 Ray & Olga Taylor 12 Linda Tern 13 Andrew   Roudenko 14 George Misersky 15 Claudia Motoviloff 16Anonymous33 17Anonymous33
18 Eugenia Kalinovich 19 Alla Pavlov 20 Alex & Mary Klestoff 21 Ruby Hutchinson 22 Fr. Eric Malcolm 23Anonymous33 24Anonymous33
25 WeatherMasters 26 Joel  Willmarth 27 In Memory of Thomas J. McCall Jr. 28 Rinat & Anzhelika Bekbulatov 29WeatherMasters 30Anonymous33 31Anonymous33

 

Donate

Monthly Menu

Sign-up for Newsletter